< Home

Terms of use and privacy policy

I. Purpose and scope of application

1.1. This document (hereinafter, the "Conditions of Use" or "Privacy Policy", interchangeably) regulates the conditions of use applicable to (i) the application "Adimen" (hereinafter, the "Application"), (ii) the data provided by the Users in the registration and use of the Application, and (iii) while browsing the domain https://www.adimen.ai (hereinafter, the "Web") owned by Adimen Solutions SL.

1.2. Consequently, by the mere use, in the case of browsing the Web, and by filling in the electronic form and clicking on the "I accept" button incorporated into the Privacy Policy in cases of registration and use of the Application, the User declares to accept this Privacy Policy and affirms that the information and data that it may provide are accurate and truthful. The User must communicate as soon as possible, the modifications that may occur in his personal data.

1.3. The Website and the Application are owned by Magnet, S.Coop. (hereinafter, "Magnet"), company domiciled in Santa Marina 3, 20560 Oñati (Gipuzkoa), registered in the Register of Cooperatives of the Basque Country on Folio 463, Entry 1 dated February 26, 2013 and provided with N.I.F. No. F75081794. Telephone: 943504999; email address: info@magnet.coop.

II. Privacy Policy

2.1. The person responsible for the treatment of the personal data provided voluntarily by the User and / or collected during the registration and use of the Application is Adimen Solutions S.L. Through which the User registers on the Web and Adimen accesses said data as the person in charge of the treatment.

Regarding Cookies, the person responsible for the treatment is Adimen (see section VII).

2.2. This data processing is based (i) on the consent that the User gives to the processing of their data, and (i) that the processing is necessary for the User to be able to use the system.

2.3. In order to (i) provide the idea management service and PDCA, in the Application, the following data is collected:

Name
email

2.4. The data collected is treated with the utmost confidentiality and complying with all the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and other applicable regulations. regarding data protection. All personal data is encrypted.

2.5. The aforementioned data may be used to respond to any comment, request, query or question from Users in relation to the Website and the Application.

2.6. By means of this Privacy Policy and, in any case, by voluntarily entering the data in the electronic form provided in the Application, and by clicking on the "I accept" button when registering and using the Application. , the User gives his voluntary, free, unequivocal, specific and informed consent for his personal data to be processed for the purposes indicated in section 2.3.

2.7. The User, by accepting the terms contained in the Privacy Policy, undertakes to comply with the obligations contained in the Privacy Policy while browsing the Web and / or registering and using the Application.

2.8. The period during which the data will be kept will be the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected (indicated in section 2.3.) And to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purposes and from the processing of the data. .

2.9. Likewise, the User is informed that their data is not transferred or made available to third parties outside the Application and its organization. The organizations registered in the Application will have all their data at their disposal.

2.10. International data transfers are not foreseen. The data will be hosted on servers within the European Union.

III. Conditions of use of the Application

Through the Application, Adimen provides the services of (hereinafter, the "Service / s"):

Creation and management of ideas for organizations.

Creation and management of the PDCA for the management of continuous improvement and innovation processes.

To purchase the Services, the User must create an account (hereinafter, the "Account"), by completing the electronic form provided on the Web.

3.1. Registration in the Application

The User must complete the electronic form provided in the Application in order to register as a user and create their Account. By "clicking" on the "I accept" button in the registration of the Application, the User accepts the terms of these Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy.

3.2. Application use

The delivery of professional data is absolutely voluntary for the User, although the failure to deliver certain data in the registration process or electronic form that is presented may make it impossible to register and use the Application. In any case, Adimen will inform the User about the mandatory nature of the data by marking with an asterisk (*) in said process or form that will be required to be completed, in such a way that the omission of any of them will entail the aforementioned impossibility of registration and use of the Application.

The management of the ideas and the PDCA is carried out through web graphic elements and static resources such as documents, video images.

3.3. Obligations and statements of the User

By browsing the Web and / or the "click" on the "I accept" button in the registration process and use of the Application, the User guarantees that he will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect loss or damage that may be Cause Adimen or a third party by filling in the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information.

In the event that the User provides personal data referring to third parties through the Application, Adimen will not be responsible for compliance with the principles of information and consent and, therefore, it will be the User who must prior to their inclusion, obtain consent and inform said third parties about the extremes contained in this Privacy Policy.

Likewise, the User will be responsible for any damages that may be caused, both to Adimen and to a third party, by the use of the Website and the Application in contravention of these conditions of use or for illegal purposes.

The User may not use the Adimen logo and its images related to the brand without the written permission of Adimen.

3.4. Account deletion and data storage

The User may delete his Account at any time. This will make the data provided in the process of registration and use of the Application inaccessible.

Adimen saves the data and the identification code of the entities in third-party systems, which can store backup copies that include User data, even after the deletion of their account. Likewise, Adimen may also maintain data backup copies. Therefore, even when the User has deleted their Adimen account, their data may be stored in backup copies on third-party servers or Adimen systems, although they will only be accessible in those cases permitted by data protection regulations.

3.5. Representations and responsibilities of Adimen

Adimen declares that it has implemented the appropriate security measures, taking into account the quality and nature of the data provided by the User, the state of the art and the applicable legislation. Likewise, both the Web and the Application have protection programs against viruses, spyware and spam.

In no case will Adimen be responsible for interruptions, errors and / or failures that the Service may suffer, as long as it is for causes beyond its control, since the Service depends on the operation of the internet network systems.

IV. Intellectual property

4.1. Whether or not they are registered, the contents of the Website and the Application, which can be protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, belong to Adimen and are protected by Spanish legislation. By way of example and not limitation, trade names, logos, distinctive signs, brands, texts, graphic design, photographs, software, source code and other intellectual and industrial property rights.

4.2. Adimen does not grant any right, authorization or license on the intellectual and industrial property rights related to the Web or the Application in favor of the User.

4.3. Therefore, its reproduction, distribution or public communication, in whole or in part, without the express authorization, and in writing, of Adimen is expressly prohibited.

V. Terms and updates

5.1. Adimen reserves the right to modify or eliminate, without prior notice, both the information contained in the Web as well as its configuration and presentation, without assuming any responsibility for it.

5.2. Adimen is a project in development, therefore we can update our terms of use and privacy policy according to our evolution. If there are changes to our privacy policy, at any time you can make the decision to remain on the platform or not. For any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@adimen.ai.

VI. Cookies

6.1. The Website and the Application use Cookies to allow our servers to recognize your web browser and tell us how and when you use the Website and the Application. The person responsible for the processing of personal data obtained through these Cookies is Adimen Solutions S.L ..

6.2. Cookies are small data files (data storage and recovery device) generated by the website where the User browses, which are stored on the equipment (computer, mobile phone, Tablet, etc.) used by the User and they are recovered in future visits. Cookies provide certain information about the User's browsing, allowing us to improve the website service and offer a better user experience.

6.3. By browsing the Web and / or registering and using the Application, the User expressly accepts and consents to the use of Cookies, although they can choose to reject Cookies and their consent whenever they wish, modifying the browser settings to reject Cookies. . For more information about the Cookies used by Adimen and how to deactivate them, click on the following link: Cookies Policy.

6.4. The User must bear in mind that some features are only available through the use of Cookies and if they decide not to accept them, these features may not be available, so that Adimen will not be able to provide a complete experience on the Web and / or Application. .

VII. Applicable law and jurisdiction

7.1. In case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Privacy Policy, they will be governed by the provisions of current regulations regarding the legislation and competent jurisdiction.

7.2. However, in the cases in which the applicable regulations allow it, Adimen and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Bergara (Gipuzkoa).

Copyright ©2021 Adimen, All rights reserved.